Monthly Archives: October 2020
Meeting Discussion with Representative of Italian Agency
On 26 October 2020 at the Ministry of Social Affairs, Veterans and Youth Rehabilitation, the Inter-Adoption Administration conduct a discussion meeting with Mrs Martina Canetta Cambodia Country representative of NAAA agency . The purpose of this meeting is update information and collaborate relate with inter-country adoption in Cambodia.
ICAA Training Cause
From 20th till 23rd Inter-County Adoption Administration has conduct a training cause on Capacity building on Inter-County Adoption and related work to ICAA Staff at Ministry of Social Affairs Veterans and Youth Rehabilitation.
Meeting Discussion
Tuesday, October 06, 2020. Director and officers of Inter-Country Adoption Administration have discussion meeting with H.E Nim Thot permanent secretary of state and H.E Sok Buntha Under secretary of state, H.E Mao Sovadei MoSVY advisor to review and reedit of Prakas on The Organization and Functioning of the Central Authority for Inter-Country Adoption of the… Read More »